Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Garhākota, IndiaGarhākotaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGarhākota India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Garhākota

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Garhākota: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Garhākota

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Garhākota

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garhakota
  • Garhākota
  • Garhākotā

Country

Garhākota is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,114 People

Cities around Garhākota (Sāgar, Madhya Pradesh)

Jabalpur ... 94 km
Bhopal ... 151 km
Satna ... 161 km
Jhānsi ... 191 km
Dewas ... 263 km
Ujjain ... 278 km
Punāsa ... 278 km
Gwalior ... 281 km
Allahābād ... 284 km
Indore ... 290 km
Nagpur ... 290 km
Bilāspur ... 305 km
Kota ... 307 km
Kanpur ... 311 km
Korba ... 326 km
Etāwah ... 330 km
Durg ... 332 km
Amrāvati ... 333 km
Bhilai ... 337 km
Māndu ... 339 km
Raipur ... 344 km
Varanasi ... 353 km
Lucknow ... 366 km
Fīrozābād ... 376 km
Akola ... 379 km
Āgra ... 386 km
Bhīlwāra ... 400 km
Jalgaon ... 419 km
Chānda ... 422 km
Mathura ... 427 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries