Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bakshwāho, IndiaBakshwāhoIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBakshwāho India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bakshwāho

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bakshwāho
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Bakshwāho

Sunrise

5:24 am

Local time
Sunset Bakshwāho

Sunset

7:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bakshwaho
  • Bakshwāho
  • Bakswaho
  • Bakswāho

Country

Bakshwāho is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bakshwāho (Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 129 km
Jabalpur ... 131 km
Jhānsi ... 145 km
Bhopal ... 187 km
Gwalior ... 236 km
Allahābād ... 244 km
Kanpur ... 258 km
Etāwah ... 279 km
Kota ... 295 km
Dewas ... 295 km
Ujjain ... 305 km
Lucknow ... 314 km
Varanasi ... 321 km
Punāsa ... 321 km
Indore ... 324 km
Fīrozābād ... 327 km
Bilāspur ... 332 km
Āgra ... 339 km
Nagpur ... 342 km
Korba ... 345 km
Durg ... 373 km
Māndu ... 375 km
Bhilai ... 376 km
Mathura ... 381 km
Raipur ... 382 km
Amrāvati ... 386 km
Bhīlwāra ... 391 km
Shāhjānpur ... 403 km
Jaipur ... 406 km
Alīgarh ... 411 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries