Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rājnagar, IndiaRājnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inRājnagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rājnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Rājnagar
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Rājnagar

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Rājnagar

Sunset

6:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Rajnagar
  • Rājnagar

Country

Rājnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

13,390 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rājnagar (Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Satna ... 81 km
Jhānsi ... 124 km
Allahābād ... 167 km
Kanpur ... 177 km
Jabalpur ... 190 km
Gwalior ... 203 km
Etāwah ... 220 km
Lucknow ... 230 km
Varanasi ... 253 km
Bhopāl ... 270 km
Fīrozābād ... 277 km
Agra ... 295 km
Kota ... 328 km
Shāhjānpur ... 330 km
Mathura ... 339 km
Gorakhpur ... 346 km
Bilāspur ... 358 km
Korba ... 358 km
Alīgarh ... 361 km
Dewas ... 375 km
Ujjain ... 381 km
Bareilly ... 385 km
Alwar ... 395 km
Jaipur ... 399 km
Indore ... 405 km
Punāsa ... 406 km
Gaya ... 408 km
Nagpur ... 418 km
Durg ... 422 km
Bhilai ... 423 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries