Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Tīkamgarh, IndiaTīkamgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTīkamgarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tīkamgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tīkamgarh: Today, December 11, 2018

Sunrise Tīkamgarh

Sunrise

6:48 am

Local time
Sunset Tīkamgarh

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tikamgarh
  • Tīkamgarh

Country

Tīkamgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

74,724 People

Cities around Tīkamgarh (Madhya Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 82 km
Satna ... 161 km
Gwalior ... 172 km
Jabalpur ... 196 km
Bhopal ... 200 km
Etāwah ... 225 km
Kanpur ... 226 km
Kota ... 245 km
Allahābād ... 254 km
Fīrozābād ... 268 km
Āgra ... 277 km
Lucknow ... 285 km
Dewas ... 296 km
Ujjain ... 299 km
Mathura ... 318 km
Indore ... 328 km
Punāsa ... 338 km
Varanasi ... 341 km
Jaipur ... 342 km
Bhīlwāra ... 342 km
Alīgarh ... 351 km
Shāhjānpur ... 356 km
Alwar ... 357 km
Māndu ... 380 km
Ajmer ... 385 km
Bilāspur ... 396 km
Nagpur ... 397 km
Bareilly ... 400 km
Korba ... 407 km
Udaipur ... 412 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries