Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Harpālpur, IndiaHarpālpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHarpālpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Harpālpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Harpālpur
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Harpālpur

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Harpālpur

Sunset

5:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harpalpur
  • Harpālpur

Country

Harpālpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,731 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Harpālpur (Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 64 km
Gwalior ... 140 km
Satna ... 143 km
Kanpur ... 153 km
Etāwah ... 166 km
Allahābād ... 202 km
Lucknow ... 213 km
Fīrozābād ... 219 km
Agra ... 234 km
Jabalpur ... 239 km
Bhopāl ... 272 km
Mathura ... 278 km
Kota ... 280 km
Shāhjānpur ... 290 km
Varanasi ... 295 km
Alīgarh ... 303 km
Alwar ... 331 km
Jaipur ... 336 km
Bareilly ... 339 km
Gorakhpur ... 362 km
Dewas ... 367 km
Ujjain ... 367 km
Bhīlwāra ... 376 km
Faridabad ... 380 km
Greater Noida ... 382 km
Rāmpur ... 389 km
Morādābād ... 394 km
Noida ... 397 km
Ajmer ... 397 km
Indore ... 398 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries