Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Orchha, IndiaOrchhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inOrchha India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Orchha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Orchha: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Orchha

Sunrise

6:52 am

Local time
Sunset Orchha

Sunset

5:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Orachha
  • Orcha
  • Orchga
  • Orchha
  • Orchhâ
  • Orchkha
  • Orcsha
  • ao la qi ha
  • oracha
  • orucha
  • Órcsha
  • Órčha
  • Орчга
  • Орчха
  • ओरछा
  • ওড়ছা
  • ਓਰਛਾ
  • ઓરછા
  • オールチャー
  • 奥拉奇哈

Country

Orchha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,500 People

Cities around Orchha (Tīkamgarh, Madhya Pradesh)

Jhānsi ... 13 km
Gwalior ... 104 km
Etāwah ... 160 km
Kanpur ... 184 km
Satna ... 195 km
Fīrozābād ... 199 km
Āgra ... 208 km
Kota ... 225 km
Lucknow ... 246 km
Mathura ... 250 km
Bhopal ... 252 km
Allahābād ... 257 km
Jabalpur ... 263 km
Alīgarh ... 282 km
Jaipur ... 287 km
Alwar ... 292 km
Shāhjānpur ... 297 km
Bhīlwāra ... 320 km
Ujjain ... 331 km
Dewas ... 335 km
Bareilly ... 336 km
Ajmer ... 343 km
Varanasi ... 350 km
Farīdābād ... 353 km
Greater Noida ... 357 km
Indore ... 367 km
Noida ... 371 km
Ghāziābād ... 377 km
New Delhi ... 379 km
Delhi ... 381 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries