Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhitarwār, IndiaBhitarwārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhitarwār, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhitarwār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhitarwār: Today, November 20, 2018

Sunrise Bhitarwār

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Bhitarwār

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhitarwar
  • Bhitarwār

Country

Bhitarwār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,679 People

Cities around Bhitarwār (Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh)

Gwalior ... 49 km
Jhānsi ... 53 km
Etāwah ... 131 km
Fīrozābād ... 152 km
Āgra ... 154 km
Mathura ... 192 km
Kota ... 194 km
Kanpur ... 194 km
Jaipur ... 224 km
Alwar ... 229 km
Alīgarh ... 230 km
Lucknow ... 253 km
Satna ... 256 km
Shāhjānpur ... 272 km
Bhīlwāra ... 282 km
Bhopal ... 285 km
Ajmer ... 288 km
Farīdābād ... 296 km
Bareilly ... 300 km
Greater Noida ... 301 km
Allahābād ... 302 km
Noida ... 313 km
Ghāziābād ... 321 km
New Delhi ... 321 km
Delhi ... 323 km
Karol Bāgh ... 324 km
Jabalpur ... 325 km
Morādābād ... 340 km
Rāmpur ... 340 km
Ujjain ... 343 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries