Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kota, IndiaKotaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Kota, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kota

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kota: Today, July 16, 2018

Sunrise Kota

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Kota

Sunset

7:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • KTU
  • Kota
  • Kotah
  • Kotah City
  • ke ta
  • kota
  • kotta
  • kwta
  • Кота
  • کوتا
  • کوٹا
  • कोटा
  • ਕੋਟਾ
  • કોટા
  • கோட்டா
  • コーター
  • 科塔
  • 코타

Country

Kota is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

763,088 People

Cities around Kota (Rajasthan)

Bhīlwāra ... 98 km
Ajmer ... 170 km
Udaipur ... 185 km
Jaipur ... 192 km
Gwalior ... 220 km
Ujjain ... 221 km
Jhānsi ... 222 km
Dewas ... 245 km
Bhopal ... 247 km
Jodhpur ... 257 km
Alwar ... 270 km
Indore ... 272 km
Āgra ... 281 km
Mathura ... 295 km
Fīrozābād ... 298 km
Etāwah ... 310 km
Māndu ... 312 km
Punāsa ... 328 km
Alīgarh ... 347 km
Ahmedabad ... 353 km
Bīkaner ... 372 km
Farīdābād ... 375 km
Vadodara ... 381 km
Kanpur ... 388 km
Greater Noida ... 389 km
Noida ... 393 km
New Delhi ... 396 km
Karol Bāgh ... 397 km
Jabalpur ... 397 km
Delhi ... 398 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries