Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nārāyangarh, IndiaNārāyangarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNārāyangarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nārāyangarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nārāyangarh: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Nārāyangarh

Sunrise

7:05 am

Local time
Sunset Nārāyangarh

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Narayangarh
  • Nārāyangarh

Country

Nārāyangarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,233 People

Cities around Nārāyangarh (Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh)

Udaipur ... 114 km
Kota ... 119 km
Bhīlwāra ... 123 km
Ujjain ... 134 km
Dewas ... 165 km
Indore ... 182 km
Māndu ... 212 km
Bhopal ... 219 km
Ahmedabad ... 240 km
Ajmer ... 243 km
Punāsa ... 249 km
Vadodara ... 263 km
Jodhpur ... 274 km
Jaipur ... 298 km
Jhānsi ... 312 km
Gwalior ... 330 km
Bhāvnagar ... 360 km
Jalgaon ... 362 km
Dhūlia ... 372 km
Sūrat ... 383 km
Alwar ... 384 km
Āgra ... 399 km
Rājkot ... 405 km
Jabalpur ... 411 km
Mālegaon ... 412 km
Mathura ... 413 km
Fīrozābād ... 415 km
Bilimora ... 420 km
Etāwah ... 421 km
Akola ... 422 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries