Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mandsaur, IndiaMandsaurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMandsaur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mandsaur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mandsaur
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Mandsaur

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Mandsaur

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mandasor
  • Mandsaur
  • man de shao er
  • mandasaura
  • mandosauru
  • mandsa'ur
  • mndswr
  • مندسور
  • मंदसौर
  • मन्दसौर
  • মান্দসৌর
  • મંદસૌર
  • ମାନ୍ଦ୍ସାଉର୍
  • マンドサウル
  • 曼德绍尔

Country

Mandsaur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

124,988 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mandsaur (Madhya Pradesh)

Ujjain ... 113 km
Udaipur ... 123 km
Kota ... 137 km
Bhīlwāra ... 145 km
Dewas ... 145 km
Indore ... 161 km
Bhopāl ... 208 km
Punāsa ... 229 km
Ahmedabad ... 230 km
Vadodara ... 246 km
Ajmer ... 265 km
Jodhpur ... 293 km
Jaipur ... 319 km
Jhānsi ... 320 km
Jalgaon ... 340 km
Gwalior ... 344 km
Bhavnagar ... 345 km
Dhūlia ... 350 km
Surat ... 364 km
Mālegaon ... 390 km
Rājkot ... 395 km
Bilimora ... 401 km
Akola ... 401 km
Jabalpur ... 403 km
Alwar ... 404 km
Amrāvati ... 407 km
Agra ... 416 km
Fīrozābād ... 431 km
Mathura ... 432 km
Etāwah ... 435 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries