Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Partāpur, IndiaPartāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Partāpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Partāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Partāpur: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Partāpur

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Partāpur

Sunset

7:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Partapor
  • Partapur
  • Partāpur

Country

Partāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,080 People

Cities around Partāpur (Bānswāra, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 115 km
Ujjain ... 136 km
Ahmedabad ... 142 km
Vadodara ... 162 km
Indore ... 164 km
Dewas ... 166 km
Māndu ... 166 km
Bhīlwāra ... 197 km
Kota ... 220 km
Punāsa ... 233 km
Bhāvnagar ... 258 km
Bhopal ... 261 km
Sūrat ... 285 km
Dhūlia ... 300 km
Jalgaon ... 306 km
Rājkot ... 306 km
Jodhpur ... 309 km
Ajmer ... 317 km
Bilimora ... 326 km
Mālegaon ... 336 km
Jāmnagar ... 351 km
Jaipur ... 389 km
Akola ... 390 km
Nashik ... 397 km
Jhānsi ... 408 km
Amrāvati ... 410 km
Aurangabad ... 420 km
Gwalior ... 432 km
Jālna ... 435 km
Jabalpur ... 465 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries