Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Khāchrod, IndiaKhāchrodIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhāchrod India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Khāchrod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Khāchrod
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Khāchrod

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Khāchrod

Sunset

6:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khachrod
  • Khāchrod

Country

Khāchrod is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,825 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Khāchrod (Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh)

Ujjain ... 48 km
Dewas ... 80 km
Indore ... 90 km
Punāsa ... 159 km
Bhopāl ... 171 km
Udaipur ... 180 km
Kota ... 199 km
Vadodara ... 207 km
Bhīlwāra ... 218 km
Ahmedabad ... 220 km
Jalgaon ... 268 km
Dhūlia ... 281 km
Bhavnagar ... 310 km
Surat ... 314 km
Mālegaon ... 322 km
Akola ... 329 km
Ajmer ... 338 km
Amrāvati ... 338 km
Bilimora ... 346 km
Jhānsi ... 347 km
Jodhpur ... 363 km
Jabalpur ... 375 km
Rājkot ... 381 km
Gwalior ... 386 km
Jaipur ... 387 km
Aurangabad ... 391 km
Nagpur ... 395 km
Nashik ... 396 km
Jālna ... 397 km
Jamnagar ... 431 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries