Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tarāna, IndiaTarānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTarāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tarāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Tarāna
Today, August 8, 2020

Sunrise Tarāna

Sunrise

5:59 am

Local time
Sunset Tarāna

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tarana
  • Tarāna
  • Тарана

Country

Tarāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

22,773 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tarāna (Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh)

Ujjain ... 28 km
Dewas ... 41 km
Indore ... 70 km
Bhopāl ... 110 km
Punāsa ... 125 km
Kota ... 205 km
Udaipur ... 232 km
Bhīlwāra ... 249 km
Vadodara ... 254 km
Jalgaon ... 260 km
Ahmedabad ... 279 km
Dhūlia ... 287 km
Amrāvati ... 298 km
Akola ... 299 km
Jhānsi ... 310 km
Jabalpur ... 314 km
Mālegaon ... 330 km
Nagpur ... 343 km
Surat ... 349 km
Bhavnagar ... 356 km
Ajmer ... 361 km
Gwalior ... 362 km
Bilimora ... 375 km
Aurangabad ... 385 km
Jālna ... 385 km
Jaipur ... 395 km
Jodhpur ... 404 km
Satna ... 407 km
Nashik ... 409 km
Rājkot ... 436 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries