Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gogāpur, IndiaGogāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGogāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gogāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gogāpur
Today, November 25, 2020

Sunrise Gogāpur

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Gogāpur

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gogapur
  • Gogāpur

Country

Gogāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,857 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gogāpur (Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh)

Ujjain ... 47 km
Dewas ... 79 km
Indore ... 96 km
Bhopāl ... 155 km
Punāsa ... 162 km
Kota ... 181 km
Udaipur ... 184 km
Bhīlwāra ... 209 km
Vadodara ... 231 km
Ahmedabad ... 242 km
Jalgaon ... 282 km
Dhūlia ... 299 km
Jhānsi ... 323 km
Ajmer ... 327 km
Bhavnagar ... 334 km
Akola ... 335 km
Surat ... 338 km
Amrāvati ... 340 km
Mālegaon ... 341 km
Jabalpur ... 358 km
Jodhpur ... 360 km
Gwalior ... 363 km
Bilimora ... 369 km
Jaipur ... 371 km
Nagpur ... 390 km
Rājkot ... 403 km
Aurangabad ... 406 km
Jālna ... 410 km
Nashik ... 416 km
Satna ... 440 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries