Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sailāna, IndiaSailānaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSailāna India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sailāna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sailāna
Today, October 30, 2020

Sunrise Sailāna

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Sailāna

Sunset

5:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sailana
  • Sailāna

Country

Sailāna is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

10,810 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sailāna (Ratlām, Madhya Pradesh)

Ujjain ... 75 km
Dewas ... 106 km
Indore ... 110 km
Udaipur ... 157 km
Punāsa ... 180 km
Vadodara ... 188 km
Ahmedabad ... 193 km
Bhopāl ... 200 km
Kota ... 203 km
Bhīlwāra ... 209 km
Jalgaon ... 276 km
Dhūlia ... 282 km
Bhavnagar ... 290 km
Surat ... 301 km
Mālegaon ... 322 km
Ajmer ... 330 km
Bilimora ... 336 km
Jodhpur ... 345 km
Akola ... 346 km
Rājkot ... 355 km
Amrāvati ... 359 km
Jhānsi ... 366 km
Jaipur ... 387 km
Nashik ... 392 km
Aurangabad ... 396 km
Gwalior ... 401 km
Jabalpur ... 404 km
Jamnagar ... 404 km
Jālna ... 406 km
Nagpur ... 420 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries