Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Galiākot, IndiaGaliākotIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGaliākot India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Galiākot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Galiākot
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Galiākot

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Galiākot

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Galiakot
  • Galiākot

Country

Galiākot is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,906 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Galiākot (Dūngarpur, Rajasthan)

Udaipur ... 119 km
Ahmedabad ... 127 km
Ujjain ... 146 km
Vadodara ... 150 km
Māndu ... 168 km
Indore ... 170 km
Dewas ... 174 km
Bhīlwāra ... 208 km
Kota ... 234 km
Punāsa ... 237 km
Bhāvnagar ... 244 km
Bhopal ... 273 km
Sūrat ... 273 km
Rājkot ... 292 km
Dhūlia ... 295 km
Jalgaon ... 304 km
Jodhpur ... 314 km
Bilimora ... 315 km
Ajmer ... 327 km
Mālegaon ... 330 km
Jāmnagar ... 337 km
Nashik ... 388 km
Akola ... 391 km
Jaipur ... 400 km
Amrāvati ... 413 km
Aurangabad ... 415 km
Jhānsi ... 423 km
Jālna ... 432 km
Gwalior ... 447 km
Bhiwandi ... 471 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries