Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Morwa, IndiaMorwaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMorwa India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Morwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Morwa: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Morwa

Sunrise

7:06 am

Local time
Sunset Morwa

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Morva
  • Morwa

Country

Morwa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,168 People

Cities around Morwa (Pānch Mahāls, Gujarat)

Vadodara ... 84 km
Ahmedabad ... 102 km
Māndu ... 137 km
Ujjain ... 158 km
Indore ... 161 km
Dewas ... 178 km
Bhāvnagar ... 184 km
Udaipur ... 184 km
Sūrat ... 205 km
Punāsa ... 218 km
Dhūlia ... 233 km
Bilimora ... 246 km
Jalgaon ... 251 km
Rājkot ... 253 km
Mālegaon ... 265 km
Bhīlwāra ... 277 km
Bhopal ... 288 km
Kota ... 298 km
Jāmnagar ... 306 km
Nashik ... 320 km
Akola ... 350 km
Aurangabad ... 355 km
Jālna ... 375 km
Jodhpur ... 376 km
Amrāvati ... 381 km
Ajmer ... 396 km
Bhiwandi ... 402 km
Bhayandar ... 405 km
Kalyān ... 407 km
Ulhasnagar ... 410 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries