Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhābhra, IndiaBhābhraIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhābhra, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhābhra

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhābhra: Today, February 23, 2018

Sunrise Bhābhra

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Bhābhra

Sunset

6:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhabhra
  • Bhabra
  • Bhābhra
  • Bhābra

Country

Bhābhra is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,965 People

Cities around Bhābhra (Alirajpur, Madhya Pradesh)

Māndu ... 87 km
Vadodara ... 94 km
Indore ... 123 km
Ujjain ... 137 km
Dewas ... 147 km
Ahmedabad ... 150 km
Punāsa ... 169 km
Dhūlia ... 183 km
Sūrat ... 190 km
Bhāvnagar ... 193 km
Jalgaon ... 196 km
Mālegaon ... 219 km
Bilimora ... 223 km
Udaipur ... 231 km
Bhopal ... 259 km
Nashik ... 282 km
Rājkot ... 285 km
Akola ... 293 km
Aurangabad ... 303 km
Bhīlwāra ... 311 km
Kota ... 316 km
Jālna ... 322 km
Amrāvati ... 326 km
Jāmnagar ... 341 km
Bhiwandi ... 370 km
Kalyān ... 374 km
Bhayandar ... 375 km
Ulhasnagar ... 377 km
Dombivli ... 378 km
Ahmadnagar ... 380 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries