Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bāg, IndiaBāgIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBāg India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bāg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bāg
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Bāg

Sunrise

6:49 am

Local time
Sunset Bāg

Sunset

5:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bag
  • Bagh
  • Bāg
  • Bāgh

Country

Bāg is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,764 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bāg (Dhār, Madhya Pradesh)

Indore ... 93 km
Ujjain ... 121 km
Dewas ... 122 km
Vadodara ... 127 km
Punāsa ... 129 km
Dhūlia ... 161 km
Jalgaon ... 162 km
Ahmedabad ... 191 km
Mālegaon ... 201 km
Surat ... 203 km
Bhavnagar ... 221 km
Bilimora ... 228 km
Bhopāl ... 232 km
Akola ... 254 km
Udaipur ... 260 km
Nashik ... 272 km
Aurangabad ... 277 km
Amrāvati ... 284 km
Jālna ... 291 km
Rājkot ... 320 km
Kota ... 322 km
Bhīlwāra ... 329 km
Ahmadnagar ... 360 km
Bhiwandi ... 364 km
Kalyān ... 368 km
Nagpur ... 369 km
Ulhasnagar ... 370 km
Bhayandar ... 371 km
Dombivli ... 372 km
Parbhani ... 376 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries