Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Mānpur, IndiaMānpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMānpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Mānpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Mānpur
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Mānpur

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Mānpur

Sunset

6:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manpur
  • Mānpur

Country

Mānpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

6,636 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Mānpur (Indore, Madhya Pradesh)

Māndu ... 21 km
Indore ... 36 km
Punāsa ... 66 km
Dewas ... 69 km
Ujjain ... 84 km
Jalgaon ... 158 km
Bhopal ... 169 km
Dhūlia ... 182 km
Vadodara ... 194 km
Akola ... 220 km
Mālegaon ... 225 km
Amrāvati ... 237 km
Ahmedabad ... 252 km
Sūrat ... 262 km
Bilimora ... 281 km
Udaipur ... 282 km
Aurangabad ... 282 km
Jālna ... 286 km
Bhāvnagar ... 287 km
Kota ... 304 km
Nashik ... 306 km
Nagpur ... 312 km
Bhīlwāra ... 331 km
Jabalpur ... 356 km
Parbhani ... 360 km
Ahmadnagar ... 374 km
Nanded ... 385 km
Rājkot ... 387 km
Bhiwandi ... 401 km
Chānda ... 402 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries