Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kasrāwad, IndiaKasrāwadIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKasrāwad India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kasrāwad

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kasrāwad
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Kasrāwad

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Kasrāwad

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kasrawad
  • Kasrāwad

Country

Kasrāwad is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,484 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kasrāwad (Khargone, Madhya Pradesh)

Punāsa ... 64 km
Indore ... 68 km
Dewas ... 99 km
Ujjain ... 117 km
Jalgaon ... 124 km
Dhūlia ... 151 km
Bhopāl ... 190 km
Akola ... 192 km
Vadodara ... 194 km
Mālegaon ... 194 km
Amrāvati ... 216 km
Surat ... 245 km
Aurangabad ... 249 km
Jālna ... 253 km
Bilimora ... 260 km
Ahmedabad ... 262 km
Nashik ... 276 km
Bhavnagar ... 280 km
Nagpur ... 299 km
Udaipur ... 311 km
Parbhani ... 328 km
Kota ... 337 km
Ahmadnagar ... 341 km
Nanded ... 354 km
Bhīlwāra ... 363 km
Jabalpur ... 366 km
Bhiwandi ... 373 km
Kalyān ... 374 km
Ulhasnagar ... 376 km
Dombivli ... 379 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries