Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Māndleshwar, IndiaMāndleshwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMāndleshwar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Māndleshwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Māndleshwar
Today, April 6, 2020

Sunrise Māndleshwar

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Māndleshwar

Sunset

6:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mandleshwar
  • Māndleshwar

Country

Māndleshwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,049 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Māndleshwar (Khargone, Madhya Pradesh)

Māndu ... 31 km
Punāsa ... 60 km
Indore ... 62 km
Dewas ... 93 km
Ujjain ... 112 km
Jalgaon ... 130 km
Dhūlia ... 157 km
Bhopal ... 184 km
Akola ... 194 km
Vadodara ... 197 km
Mālegaon ... 201 km
Amrāvati ... 216 km
Sūrat ... 251 km
Aurangabad ... 255 km
Jālna ... 258 km
Ahmedabad ... 263 km
Bilimora ... 266 km
Nashik ... 283 km
Bhāvnagar ... 285 km
Nagpur ... 297 km
Udaipur ... 307 km
Kota ... 332 km
Parbhani ... 332 km
Ahmadnagar ... 347 km
Nanded ... 358 km
Bhīlwāra ... 359 km
Jabalpur ... 361 km
Bhiwandi ... 379 km
Chānda ... 381 km
Kalyān ... 381 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries