Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khandwa, IndiaKhandwaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhandwa India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khandwa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khandwa: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Khandwa

Sunrise

6:54 am

Local time
Sunset Khandwa

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kandva
  • Khandwa
  • kan de wa
  • khandava
  • khando'oya
  • khandoraa
  • khandva
  • Кандва
  • खंडवा
  • खण्डवा
  • खन्द्वा
  • खांडवा
  • খান্দোওয়া
  • খান্দোৱা
  • ખંડવા
  • 坎德瓦

Country

Khandwa is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

182,841 People

Cities around Khandwa (East Nimār, Madhya Pradesh)

Punāsa ... 46 km
Māndu ... 98 km
Indore ... 107 km
Jalgaon ... 111 km
Dewas ... 128 km
Akola ... 134 km
Amrāvati ... 149 km
Ujjain ... 157 km
Dhūlia ... 162 km
Bhopal ... 179 km
Mālegaon ... 202 km
Jālna ... 222 km
Aurangabad ... 229 km
Nagpur ... 232 km
Vadodara ... 257 km
Parbhani ... 284 km
Nashik ... 287 km
Sūrat ... 291 km
Bilimora ... 295 km
Nanded ... 304 km
Chānda ... 313 km
Jabalpur ... 324 km
Ahmadnagar ... 327 km
Ahmedabad ... 329 km
Bhāvnagar ... 336 km
Udaipur ... 370 km
Kota ... 372 km
Nizāmābād ... 374 km
Latur ... 378 km
Bhiwandi ... 383 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries