Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Satwās, IndiaSatwāsIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSatwās India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Satwās

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Satwās
Today, May 31, 2020

Sunrise Satwās

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Satwās

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Satwas
  • Satwās

Country

Satwās is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Satwās (Dewas, Madhya Pradesh)

Punāsa ... 41 km
Dewas ... 70 km
Indore ... 71 km
Bhopal ... 98 km
Ujjain ... 102 km
Māndu ... 106 km
Jalgaon ... 191 km
Amrāvati ... 196 km
Akola ... 203 km
Dhūlia ... 236 km
Nagpur ... 246 km
Jabalpur ... 271 km
Mālegaon ... 279 km
Vadodara ... 280 km
Kota ... 299 km
Jālna ... 304 km
Aurangabad ... 312 km
Udaipur ... 328 km
Ahmedabad ... 333 km
Sūrat ... 342 km
Bhīlwāra ... 350 km
Chānda ... 353 km
Jhānsi ... 356 km
Bilimora ... 356 km
Parbhani ... 360 km
Nashik ... 363 km
Bhāvnagar ... 373 km
Nanded ... 375 km
Durg ... 397 km
Satna ... 401 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries