Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Harsūd, IndiaHarsūdIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Harsūd, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Harsūd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Harsūd: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Harsūd

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Harsūd

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Harsud
  • Harsūd

Country

Harsūd is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

16,736 People

Cities around Harsūd (East Nimār, Madhya Pradesh)

Punāsa ... 32 km
Indore ... 100 km
Dewas ... 110 km
Māndu ... 112 km
Bhopal ... 138 km
Ujjain ... 142 km
Amrāvati ... 152 km
Jalgaon ... 153 km
Akola ... 155 km
Dhūlia ... 205 km
Nagpur ... 216 km
Mālegaon ... 246 km
Jālna ... 258 km
Aurangabad ... 269 km
Jabalpur ... 283 km
Vadodara ... 283 km
Parbhani ... 312 km
Chānda ... 313 km
Nanded ... 327 km
Sūrat ... 328 km
Nashik ... 331 km
Bilimora ... 336 km
Kota ... 347 km
Ahmedabad ... 348 km
Udaipur ... 365 km
Ahmadnagar ... 368 km
Bhāvnagar ... 369 km
Durg ... 377 km
Bhilai ... 389 km
Nizāmābād ... 393 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries