Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khātegaon, IndiaKhātegaonIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKhātegaon India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khātegaon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Khātegaon: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Khātegaon

Sunrise

6:53 am

Local time
Sunset Khātegaon

Sunset

5:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khategaon
  • Khātegaon

Country

Khātegaon is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,405 People

Cities around Khātegaon (Dewas, Madhya Pradesh)

Punāsa ... 58 km
Dewas ... 80 km
Bhopal ... 83 km
Indore ... 88 km
Ujjain ... 112 km
Māndu ... 125 km
Amrāvati ... 195 km
Jalgaon ... 206 km
Akola ... 208 km
Nagpur ... 236 km
Jabalpur ... 251 km
Dhūlia ... 253 km
Mālegaon ... 295 km
Kota ... 298 km
Vadodara ... 299 km
Jālna ... 314 km
Aurangabad ... 325 km
Udaipur ... 338 km
Jhānsi ... 343 km
Chānda ... 348 km
Ahmedabad ... 350 km
Bhīlwāra ... 354 km
Sūrat ... 362 km
Parbhani ... 367 km
Bilimora ... 375 km
Nanded ... 380 km
Nashik ... 380 km
Satna ... 382 km
Durg ... 382 km
Bhāvnagar ... 392 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries