Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Indore, IndiaIndoreIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inIndore India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Indore

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Indore
Today, December 1, 2020

Sunrise Indore

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Indore

Sunset

5:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • IDR
  • Indaur
  • Indor
  • Indore
  • Indore Madhya Pradesh
  • Induras
  • andwr
  • ayndwr
  • idaura
  • indaura
  • indoleu
  • indor
  • indora
  • indori
  • indoru
  • indura
  • intor
  • yin duo er
  • Індаур
  • Индаур
  • Индор
  • إندور
  • اندور
  • ایندور
  • इंदूर
  • इन्दोर
  • इन्दौर
  • ইন্দোর
  • ਇੰਦੌਰ
  • ઈંદોર
  • ଇନ୍ଦୋର
  • இந்தோர்
  • ఇండోర్
  • ಇಂದೋರ್
  • ഇൻ‌ഡോർ
  • ინდორი
  • インドール
  • 印多尔
  • 인도르

Country

Indore is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,837,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Indore (Madhya Pradesh)

Dewas ... 33 km
Ujjain ... 52 km
Punāsa ... 70 km
Bhopāl ... 139 km
Jalgaon ... 190 km
Vadodara ... 216 km
Dhūlia ... 217 km
Akola ... 240 km
Amrāvati ... 250 km
Mālegaon ... 261 km
Ahmedabad ... 262 km
Udaipur ... 267 km
Kota ... 272 km
Surat ... 293 km
Bhīlwāra ... 305 km
Nagpur ... 313 km
Bhavnagar ... 313 km
Bilimora ... 315 km
Aurangabad ... 315 km
Jālna ... 317 km
Jabalpur ... 334 km
Nashik ... 341 km
Jhānsi ... 374 km
Parbhani ... 387 km
Rājkot ... 406 km
Ahmadnagar ... 409 km
Nanded ... 409 km
Chānda ... 412 km
Ajmer ... 422 km
Gwalior ... 430 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries