Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dhāmnod, IndiaDhāmnodIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhāmnod India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dhāmnod

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhāmnod: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Dhāmnod

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Dhāmnod

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhamnod
  • Dhāmnod

Country

Dhāmnod is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,681 People

Cities around Dhāmnod (Dhār, Madhya Pradesh)

Māndu ... 19 km
Indore ... 64 km
Punāsa ... 74 km
Dewas ... 96 km
Ujjain ... 110 km
Jalgaon ... 133 km
Dhūlia ... 155 km
Vadodara ... 182 km
Bhopal ... 193 km
Mālegaon ... 198 km
Akola ... 206 km
Amrāvati ... 231 km
Sūrat ... 239 km
Ahmedabad ... 248 km
Bilimora ... 256 km
Aurangabad ... 257 km
Jālna ... 263 km
Bhāvnagar ... 270 km
Nashik ... 278 km
Udaipur ... 297 km
Nagpur ... 312 km
Kota ... 329 km
Parbhani ... 340 km
Ahmadnagar ... 348 km
Bhīlwāra ... 352 km
Nanded ... 367 km
Jabalpur ... 374 km
Bhiwandi ... 374 km
Rājkot ... 375 km
Kalyān ... 376 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries