Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Virār, IndiaVirārIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inVirār India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Virār

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Virār
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Virār

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Virār

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Virar
  • Virār

Country

Virār is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

150,357 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Virār (Thane, Maharashtra)

Bhayandar ... 18 km
Borivli ... 25 km
Bhiwandi ... 27 km
Thāne ... 31 km
Dombivli ... 35 km
Kalyān ... 35 km
Ulhasnagar ... 38 km
Mumbai ... 43 km
Navi Mumbai ... 49 km
Nashik ... 99 km
Pimpri ... 122 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 132 km
Pune ... 133 km
Bilimora ... 145 km
Ahmadnagar ... 160 km
Mālegaon ... 183 km
Surat ... 192 km
Aurangabad ... 208 km
Dhūlia ... 224 km
Jālna ... 250 km
Bhavnagar ... 260 km
Jalgaon ... 279 km
Vadodara ... 315 km
Solāpur ... 317 km
Parbhani ... 318 km
Sāngli ... 319 km
Latur ... 323 km
Kolhāpur ... 325 km
Ichalkaranji ... 332 km
Rājkot ... 352 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries