Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tārāpur, IndiaTārāpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTārāpur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Tārāpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Tārāpur
Today, January 21, 2021

Sunrise Tārāpur

Sunrise

7:16 am

Local time
Sunset Tārāpur

Sunset

6:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tarapore
  • Tarapur
  • Tarapur town
  • Tārāpur
  • Tārāpur town

Country

Tārāpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

7,493 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tārāpur (Thane, Maharashtra)

Bhayandar ... 64 km
Bhiwandi ... 69 km
Borivli ... 71 km
Thāne ... 77 km
Kalyān ... 78 km
Dombivli ... 79 km
Ulhasnagar ... 81 km
Mumbai ... 89 km
Nashik ... 90 km
Navi Mumbai ... 95 km
Bilimora ... 102 km
Surat ... 147 km
Pimpri ... 164 km
Mālegaon ... 167 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 175 km
Pune ... 176 km
Ahmadnagar ... 185 km
Dhūlia ... 203 km
Aurangabad ... 213 km
Bhavnagar ... 214 km
Jālna ... 257 km
Jalgaon ... 263 km
Vadodara ... 272 km
Rājkot ... 307 km
Parbhani ... 334 km
Ahmedabad ... 348 km
Latur ... 351 km
Solāpur ... 354 km
Jamnagar ... 356 km
Akola ... 358 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries