Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Damān, IndiaDamānIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDamān India

What day is it in Damān right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Damān

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Damān
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Damān

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Damān

Sunset

7:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Daman
  • Damanas
  • Damanum
  • Damao
  • Damaun
  • Damán
  • Damão
  • Damān
  • NMB
  • da man
  • daman
  • damana
  • damani
  • taman
  • Даман
  • دامان
  • दमण
  • दमन
  • ਦਮਨ
  • દમણ
  • ଡାମନ
  • தமன்
  • ദമൻ
  • დამანი
  • ダマン
  • 达曼
  • 達曼
  • 다만

Country

Damān is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

39,737 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Damān (Daman District, Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu)

Bilimora ... 41 km
Surat ... 86 km
Nashik ... 90 km
Bhayandar ... 123 km
Bhiwandi ... 124 km
Borivli ... 130 km
Kalyān ... 132 km
Dombivli ... 134 km
Ulhasnagar ... 135 km
Thāne ... 135 km
Mālegaon ... 137 km
Mumbai ... 148 km
Navi Mumbai ... 153 km
Bhavnagar ... 158 km
Dhūlia ... 165 km
Aurangabad ... 210 km
Vadodara ... 210 km
Ahmadnagar ... 211 km
Pimpri ... 212 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 223 km
Pune ... 224 km
Jalgaon ... 229 km
Jālna ... 253 km
Rājkot ... 264 km
Ahmedabad ... 288 km
Jamnagar ... 317 km
Akola ... 335 km
Parbhani ... 340 km
Punāsa ... 349 km
Indore ... 350 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries