Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dharampur, IndiaDharampurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDharampur India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dharampur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dharampur
Today, October 20, 2020

Sunrise Dharampur

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Dharampur

Sunset

6:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dharampore
  • Dharampur
  • Dhurrumpur
  • Dilarampur

Country

Dharampur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

21,207 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dharampur (Valsād, Gujarat)

Bilimora ... 31 km
Nashik ... 78 km
Surat ... 78 km
Mālegaon ... 109 km
Dhūlia ... 135 km
Bhiwandi ... 137 km
Bhayandar ... 139 km
Kalyān ... 143 km
Ulhasnagar ... 146 km
Borivli ... 146 km
Dombivli ... 146 km
Thāne ... 149 km
Bhavnagar ... 158 km
Mumbai ... 163 km
Navi Mumbai ... 166 km
Aurangabad ... 189 km
Vadodara ... 194 km
Jalgaon ... 199 km
Ahmadnagar ... 203 km
Pimpri ... 217 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 228 km
Pune ... 229 km
Jālna ... 231 km
Rājkot ... 272 km
Ahmedabad ... 278 km
Akola ... 307 km
Punāsa ... 319 km
Parbhani ... 320 km
Indore ... 321 km
Jamnagar ... 328 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries