Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Āmli, IndiaĀmliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Āmli, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Āmli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Āmli: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Āmli

Sunrise

6:07 am

Local time
Sunset Āmli

Sunset

7:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amli
  • Āmli

Country

Āmli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

33,369 People

Cities around Āmli (Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli)

Bilimora ... 54 km
Nashik ... 70 km
Sūrat ... 102 km
Bhiwandi ... 109 km
Bhayandar ... 109 km
Kalyān ... 115 km
Borivli ... 117 km
Dombivli ... 118 km
Ulhasnagar ... 118 km
Thāne ... 120 km
Mālegaon ... 125 km
Mumbai ... 134 km
Navi Mumbai ... 138 km
Dhūlia ... 157 km
Bhāvnagar ... 178 km
Ahmadnagar ... 190 km
Aurangabad ... 192 km
Pimpri ... 194 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 205 km
Pune ... 206 km
Jalgaon ... 219 km
Vadodara ... 223 km
Jālna ... 235 km
Rājkot ... 284 km
Māndu ... 298 km
Ahmedabad ... 304 km
Parbhani ... 321 km
Akola ... 322 km
Jāmnagar ... 338 km
Punāsa ... 346 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries