Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Borivli, IndiaBorivliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Borivli, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Borivli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Borivli: Today, February 21, 2018

Sunrise Borivli

Sunrise

7:03 am

Local time
Sunset Borivli

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borivali
  • Borivli

Country

Borivli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

609,617 People

Cities around Borivli (Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra)

Bhayandar ... 8 km
Thāne ... 10 km
Bhiwandi ... 18 km
Mumbai ... 18 km
Dombivli ... 18 km
Kalyān ... 23 km
Ulhasnagar ... 24 km
Navi Mumbai ... 26 km
Pimpri ... 102 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 111 km
Pune ... 112 km
Nashik ... 113 km
Ahmadnagar ... 152 km
Bilimora ... 170 km
Mālegaon ... 198 km
Aurangabad ... 211 km
Sūrat ... 216 km
Dhūlia ... 240 km
Jālna ... 252 km
Bhāvnagar ... 286 km
Jalgaon ... 292 km
Sāngli ... 296 km
Solāpur ... 299 km
Kolhāpur ... 301 km
Ichalkaranji ... 308 km
Latur ... 311 km
Parbhani ... 313 km
Vadodara ... 339 km
Bijapur ... 350 km
Nanded ... 357 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries