Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhiwandi, IndiaBhiwandiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhiwandi, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhiwandi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bhiwandi: Today, February 24, 2018

Sunrise Bhiwandi

Sunrise

7:00 am

Local time
Sunset Bhiwandi

Sunset

6:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhivandi
  • Bhivándi
  • Bhiwandi
  • Bhiwndi
  • Bivandi
  • Bkhivandi
  • bhi'oyadi
  • bhivandi
  • bhiwandi
  • biwandi
  • bywandy
  • pi wen di
  • Биванди
  • Бхиванди
  • بيوانډي
  • بھیواندی
  • بھیونڈی
  • بیواندی
  • भिवंडी
  • भिवन्दी
  • ভিওয়াদি
  • ભિવંડી
  • ଭିୱାନ୍ଦି
  • ビワンディー
  • 皮文迪
  • 비완디

Country

Bhiwandi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

707,035 People

Cities around Bhiwandi (Thane, Maharashtra)

Kalyān ... 9 km
Dombivli ... 10 km
Ulhasnagar ... 12 km
Thāne ... 14 km
Bhayandar ... 17 km
Borivli ... 18 km
Mumbai ... 29 km
Navi Mumbai ... 30 km
Pimpri ... 96 km
Nashik ... 97 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 106 km
Pune ... 107 km
Ahmadnagar ... 137 km
Bilimora ... 162 km
Mālegaon ... 182 km
Aurangabad ... 194 km
Sūrat ... 210 km
Dhūlia ... 224 km
Jālna ... 234 km
Jalgaon ... 275 km
Bhāvnagar ... 282 km
Solāpur ... 291 km
Sāngli ... 295 km
Parbhani ... 297 km
Latur ... 298 km
Kolhāpur ... 302 km
Ichalkaranji ... 309 km
Vadodara ... 331 km
Nanded ... 341 km
Bijapur ... 346 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries