Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Latur, IndiaLaturIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Latur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Latur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Latur: Today, February 23, 2018

Sunrise Latur

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Latur

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LTU
  • Latur
  • la du er
  • latr
  • latur
  • latura
  • latwr
  • rato~uru
  • Латур
  • لاتر
  • لاتور
  • लातूर
  • লাতুর
  • લાતૂર
  • ଲାତୁର୍
  • ラートゥール
  • 拉杜爾

Country

Latur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

348,967 People

Cities around Latur (Maharashtra)

Solāpur ... 96 km
Parbhani ... 98 km
Nanded ... 104 km
Gulbarga ... 119 km
Nizāmābād ... 127 km
Ahmadnagar ... 166 km
Jālna ... 168 km
Kūkatpalli ... 179 km
Bijapur ... 186 km
Hyderabad ... 188 km
Aurangabad ... 191 km
Pune ... 218 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 218 km
Pimpri ... 223 km
Sāngli ... 234 km
Rāmgundam ... 235 km
Warangal ... 246 km
Ichalkaranji ... 253 km
Akola ... 257 km
Kolhāpur ... 265 km
Chānda ... 278 km
Nashik ... 284 km
Mālegaon ... 288 km
Ulhasnagar ... 288 km
Kalyān ... 290 km
Navi Mumbai ... 293 km
Dombivli ... 293 km
Amrāvati ... 295 km
Jalgaon ... 298 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries