Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bīdar, IndiaBīdarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBīdar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bīdar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Bīdar
Today, November 24, 2020

Sunrise Bīdar

Sunrise

6:30 am

Local time
Sunset Bīdar

Sunset

5:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bidar
  • Bīdar
  • IXX
  • bi de er
  • bidara
  • bidaru
  • bydr
  • Бидар
  • Бідар
  • بیدر
  • बीदर
  • বিডর
  • ಬೀದರ
  • ビーダル
  • 比德爾

Country

Bīdar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

204,071 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bīdar (Karnataka)

Gulbarga ... 84 km
Kūkatpalli ... 86 km
Latur ... 93 km
Hyderabad ... 95 km
Nizāmābād ... 97 km
Solāpur ... 131 km
Nanded ... 139 km
Parbhani ... 162 km
Warangal ... 166 km
Rāmgundam ... 184 km
Bijapur ... 187 km
Mulugu ... 197 km
Kurnool ... 233 km
Jālna ... 250 km
Ahmadnagar ... 258 km
Sāngli ... 264 km
Chānda ... 267 km
Aurangabad ... 278 km
Ichalkaranji ... 279 km
Vijayawada ... 295 km
Guntur ... 295 km
Kolhāpur ... 295 km
Pune ... 301 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 301 km
Pimpri ... 307 km
Bellary ... 308 km
Akola ... 311 km
Belgaum ... 331 km
Amrāvati ... 334 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries