Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sangāreddi, IndiaSangāreddiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSangāreddi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sangāreddi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sangāreddi: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Sangāreddi

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Sangāreddi

Sunset

5:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sangareddi
  • Sangareddipet
  • Sangareddypeta
  • Sangāreddi
  • sangareddi
  • సంగారెడ్డి

Country

Sangāreddi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

59,199 People

Cities around Sangāreddi (Medak, Telangana)

Kūkatpalli ... 31 km
Hyderabad ... 40 km
Gulbarga ... 105 km
Nizāmābād ... 116 km
Warangal ... 127 km
Latur ... 149 km
Rāmgundam ... 170 km
Solāpur ... 175 km
Nanded ... 180 km
Bijapur ... 210 km
Parbhani ... 210 km
Vijayawada ... 239 km
Guntur ... 240 km
Chānda ... 274 km
Bellary ... 289 km
Sāngli ... 295 km
Jālna ... 301 km
Rājahmundry ... 304 km
Ichalkaranji ... 308 km
Ahmadnagar ... 313 km
Kolhāpur ... 325 km
Aurangabad ... 332 km
Kākināda ... 341 km
Hubli ... 345 km
Belgaum ... 347 km
Akola ... 351 km
Pune ... 353 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 354 km
Pimpri ... 360 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries