Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Srīrāmnagar, IndiaSrīrāmnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSrīrāmnagar India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Srīrāmnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Srīrāmnagar: Today, December 18, 2018

Sunrise Srīrāmnagar

Sunrise

6:40 am

Local time
Sunset Srīrāmnagar

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sri Rama Nagar
  • Sriramnagar
  • Srīrāmnagar

Country

Srīrāmnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,550 People

Cities around Srīrāmnagar (Rangareddi, Telangana)

Hyderabad ... 21 km
Kūkatpalli ... 28 km
Gulbarga ... 114 km
Warangal ... 134 km
Nizāmābād ... 156 km
Latur ... 184 km
Solāpur ... 193 km
Rāmgundam ... 195 km
Guntur ... 206 km
Vijayawada ... 209 km
Bijapur ... 209 km
Nanded ... 222 km
Parbhani ... 251 km
Bellary ... 257 km
Rājahmundry ... 284 km
Sāngli ... 299 km
Chānda ... 307 km
Ichalkaranji ... 311 km
Kākināda ... 321 km
Hubli ... 327 km
Kolhāpur ... 328 km
Belgaum ... 339 km
Nellore ... 340 km
Jālna ... 341 km
Ahmadnagar ... 346 km
Aurangabad ... 370 km
Pune ... 379 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 379 km
Pimpri ... 386 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries