Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kākināda, IndiaKākinādaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKākināda India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kākināda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Kākināda
Today, September 22, 2020

Sunrise Kākināda

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Kākināda

Sunset

5:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cocanada
  • Coconada
  • East Godavari
  • Godavari
  • Kakinada
  • Kākināda
  • kakinada
  • Какинада
  • కాకినాడ

Country

Kākināda is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

292,923 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kākināda (East Godāvari, Andhra Pradesh)

Rājahmundry ... 38 km
Visakhapatnam ... 111 km
Gajuwaka ... 113 km
Vijayawada ... 137 km
Guntur ... 160 km
Mulugu ... 229 km
Warangal ... 242 km
Nowrangapur ... 252 km
Rāmgundam ... 302 km
Hyderabad ... 307 km
Kūkatpalli ... 312 km
Brahmapur ... 330 km
Nellore ... 330 km
Kurnool ... 359 km
Nizāmābād ... 381 km
Chānda ... 405 km
Tirupati ... 430 km
Gulbarga ... 435 km
Chennai ... 454 km
Āvadi ... 457 km
Ambattūr ... 457 km
Nanded ... 463 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 465 km
Bellary ... 470 km
Durg ... 472 km
Bhilai ... 472 km
Raipur ... 473 km
Latur ... 481 km
Cuttack ... 484 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries