Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peddāpuram, IndiaPeddāpuramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPeddāpuram India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peddāpuram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Peddāpuram
Today, October 27, 2020

Sunrise Peddāpuram

Sunrise

5:57 am

Local time
Sunset Peddāpuram

Sunset

5:32 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peddapuram
  • Peddapuram Town
  • Peddāpuram

Country

Peddāpuram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

45,967 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peddāpuram (East Godāvari, Andhra Pradesh)

Kākināda ... 16 km
Rājahmundry ... 30 km
Visakhapatnam ... 108 km
Gajuwaka ... 111 km
Vijayawada ... 135 km
Guntur ... 160 km
Mulugu ... 215 km
Warangal ... 229 km
Nowrangapur ... 240 km
Rāmgundam ... 287 km
Hyderabad ... 297 km
Kūkatpalli ... 302 km
Brahmapur ... 325 km
Nellore ... 337 km
Kurnool ... 356 km
Nizāmābād ... 368 km
Chānda ... 390 km
Gulbarga ... 426 km
Tirupati ... 437 km
Nanded ... 449 km
Durg ... 458 km
Bhilai ... 459 km
Raipur ... 459 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 460 km
Chennai ... 464 km
Āvadi ... 466 km
Ambattūr ... 466 km
Bellary ... 469 km
Latur ... 469 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries