Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Kovvūr, IndiaKovvūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKovvūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Kovvūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kovvūr
Today, April 4, 2020

Sunrise Kovvūr

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Kovvūr

Sunset

6:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kovur
  • Kovvur
  • Kovvūr

Country

Kovvūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

40,379 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Kovvūr (West Godāvari, Andhra Pradesh)

Rājahmundry ... 5 km
Kākināda ... 42 km
Vijayawada ... 104 km
Guntur ... 129 km
Visakhapatnam ... 139 km
Gajuwaka ... 141 km
Warangal ... 203 km
Nowrangapur ... 253 km
Hyderabad ... 265 km
Rāmgundam ... 268 km
Kūkatpalli ... 271 km
Nellore ... 315 km
Nizāmābād ... 343 km
Brahmapur ... 352 km
Chānda ... 377 km
Gulbarga ... 393 km
Tirupati ... 416 km
Nanded ... 425 km
Bellary ... 437 km
Latur ... 440 km
Chennai ... 448 km
Āvadi ... 449 km
Ambattūr ... 449 km
Durg ... 461 km
Bhilai ... 462 km
Raipur ... 464 km
Parbhani ... 468 km
Solāpur ... 472 km
Bijapur ... 482 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries