Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nūzvīd, IndiaNūzvīdIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNūzvīd India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nūzvīd

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nūzvīd: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Nūzvīd

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Nūzvīd

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nuzvid
  • Nūzvīd

Country

Nūzvīd is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

53,391 People

Cities around Nūzvīd (Krishna, Andhra Pradesh)

Vijayawada ... 35 km
Guntur ... 63 km
Rājahmundry ... 79 km
Kākināda ... 113 km
Warangal ... 168 km
Hyderabad ... 203 km
Kūkatpalli ... 210 km
Visakhapatnam ... 213 km
Gajuwaka ... 215 km
Rāmgundam ... 248 km
Nellore ... 266 km
Nowrangapur ... 302 km
Nizāmābād ... 302 km
Gulbarga ... 327 km
Bellary ... 363 km
Tirupati ... 366 km
Chānda ... 370 km
Nanded ... 385 km
Latur ... 386 km
Solāpur ... 407 km
Āvadi ... 409 km
Chennai ... 410 km
Ambattūr ... 410 km
Bijapur ... 411 km
Brahmapur ... 421 km
Parbhani ... 426 km
Tumkūr ... 484 km
Hubli ... 484 km
Durg ... 486 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries