Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Gajuwaka, IndiaGajuwakaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inGajuwaka India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Gajuwaka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Gajuwaka: Today, December 15, 2018

Sunrise Gajuwaka

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Gajuwaka

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • gajuvaka
  • గాజువాక

Country

Gajuwaka is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

258,944 People

Cities around Gajuwaka (Vishākhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh)

Visakhapatnam ... 3 km
Kākināda ... 113 km
Rājahmundry ... 139 km
Nowrangapur ... 177 km
Brahmapur ... 218 km
Vijayawada ... 244 km
Guntur ... 270 km
Warangal ... 293 km
Rāmgundam ... 325 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 353 km
Cuttack ... 372 km
Hyderabad ... 383 km
Kūkatpalli ... 385 km
Chānda ... 400 km
Raipur ... 409 km
Bhilai ... 412 km
Durg ... 415 km
Nizāmābād ... 424 km
Nellore ... 441 km
Bilāspur ... 490 km
Nanded ... 499 km
Nagpur ... 503 km
Gulbarga ... 512 km
Korba ... 513 km
Latur ... 538 km
Tirupati ... 541 km
Parbhani ... 544 km
Chennai ... 560 km
Ambattūr ... 563 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries