Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhīmunipatnam, IndiaBhīmunipatnamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhīmunipatnam, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhīmunipatnam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhīmunipatnam: Today, September 24, 2018

Sunrise Bhīmunipatnam

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bhīmunipatnam

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bheemunipatnam
  • Bhimunipatnam
  • Bhīmunipatnam
  • Bimlipatam

Country

Bhīmunipatnam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

44,843 People

Cities around Bhīmunipatnam (Vishākhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh)

Gajuwaka ... 29 km
Visakhapatnam ... 31 km
Kākināda ... 142 km
Nowrangapur ... 165 km
Rājahmundry ... 166 km
Brahmapur ... 190 km
Vijayawada ... 272 km
Guntur ... 297 km
Warangal ... 310 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 324 km
Rāmgundam ... 336 km
Cuttack ... 344 km
Raipur ... 396 km
Bhilai ... 400 km
Chānda ... 403 km
Durg ... 403 km
Hyderabad ... 404 km
Kūkatpalli ... 406 km
Nizāmābād ... 437 km
Nellore ... 469 km
Bilāspur ... 473 km
Korba ... 494 km
Nagpur ... 501 km
Nanded ... 511 km
Gulbarga ... 533 km
Latur ... 554 km
Parbhani ... 556 km
Amrāvati ... 566 km
Tirupati ... 569 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries