Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pārvatipuram, IndiaPārvatipuramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPārvatipuram India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pārvatipuram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Pārvatipuram
Today, September 26, 2020

Sunrise Pārvatipuram

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Pārvatipuram

Sunset

5:49 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Parvatipuram
  • Pārvatipuram
  • Pārvatīpuram
  • parvatipuram
  • పార్వతీపురం

Country

Pārvatipuram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

52,085 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pārvatipuram (Vizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh)

Nowrangapur ... 86 km
Gajuwaka ... 121 km
Visakhapatnam ... 123 km
Brahmapur ... 124 km
Kākināda ... 222 km
Rājahmundry ... 236 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 253 km
Cuttack ... 270 km
Mulugu ... 287 km
Raipur ... 306 km
Bhilai ... 311 km
Durg ... 316 km
Rāmgundam ... 318 km
Warangal ... 320 km
Vijayawada ... 335 km
Chānda ... 355 km
Guntur ... 363 km
Bilāspur ... 377 km
Raurkela ... 396 km
Korba ... 397 km
Kūkatpalli ... 426 km
Hyderabad ... 427 km
Nizāmābād ... 427 km
Nagpur ... 434 km
Nanded ... 491 km
Jamshedpur ... 495 km
Amrāvati ... 512 km
Ranchi ... 524 km
Parbhani ... 536 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries