Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Korāput, IndiaKorāputIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKorāput India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Korāput

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Korāput
Today, September 28, 2020

Sunrise Korāput

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Korāput

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Koraput
  • Korāput
  • Корапут

Country

Korāput is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

41,170 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Korāput (Koraput, Odisha)

Nowrangapur ... 48 km
Gajuwaka ... 129 km
Visakhapatnam ... 131 km
Brahmapur ... 176 km
Kākināda ... 208 km
Rājahmundry ... 213 km
Mulugu ... 232 km
Rāmgundam ... 261 km
Warangal ... 266 km
Raipur ... 280 km
Bhilai ... 283 km
Durg ... 286 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 298 km
Chānda ... 301 km
Vijayawada ... 303 km
Cuttack ... 312 km
Guntur ... 330 km
Bilāspur ... 363 km
Nizāmābād ... 370 km
Kūkatpalli ... 374 km
Hyderabad ... 375 km
Nagpur ... 388 km
Korba ... 389 km
Raurkela ... 414 km
Nanded ... 434 km
Amrāvati ... 461 km
Parbhani ... 478 km
Latur ... 494 km
Gulbarga ... 498 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries