Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Titlāgarh, IndiaTitlāgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inTitlāgarh India

What day is it in Titlāgarh right now?

Saturday (September 18, 2021)

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Titlāgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Titlāgarh
Today, September 18, 2021

Sunrise Titlāgarh

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Titlāgarh

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Titilagarh
  • Titlagar
  • Titlagarh
  • Titlāgarh

Country

Titlāgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

28,405 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Titlāgarh (Balāngīr, Odisha)

Nowrangapur ... 127 km
Raipur ... 160 km
Brahmapur ... 170 km
Bhilai ... 172 km
Durg ... 180 km
Bilāspur ... 213 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 215 km
Cuttack ... 220 km
Korba ... 230 km
Raurkela ... 254 km
Gajuwaka ... 285 km
Visakhapatnam ... 288 km
Chānda ... 311 km
Rāmgundam ... 339 km
Nagpur ... 339 km
Mulugu ... 346 km
Jamshedpur ... 368 km
Kākināda ... 374 km
Ranchi ... 378 km
Rājahmundry ... 378 km
Warangal ... 381 km
Jabalpur ... 408 km
Amrāvati ... 438 km
Nizāmābād ... 442 km
Vijayawada ... 462 km
Nangi ... 473 km
Kulti ... 481 km
Āsansol ... 484 km
Nanded ... 484 km
Hāora ... 484 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries