Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Patnāgarh, IndiaPatnāgarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inPatnāgarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Patnāgarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Patnāgarh
Today, March 29, 2020

Sunrise Patnāgarh

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Patnāgarh

Sunset

6:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Patnagarh
  • Patnāgarh

Country

Patnāgarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

19,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Patnāgarh (Balāngīr, Odisha)

Raipur ... 134 km
Bhilai ... 148 km
Durg ... 158 km
Nowrangapur ... 170 km
Bilāspur ... 170 km
Korba ... 184 km
Brahmapur ... 204 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 222 km
Cuttack ... 222 km
Chānda ... 319 km
Nagpur ... 328 km
Gajuwaka ... 331 km
Visakhapatnam ... 334 km
Jamshedpur ... 336 km
Ranchi ... 339 km
Rāmgundam ... 362 km
Jabalpur ... 372 km
Bokāro ... 408 km
Warangal ... 412 km
Kākināda ... 419 km
Rājahmundry ... 422 km
Amrāvati ... 432 km
Kulti ... 446 km
Āsansol ... 450 km
Nangi ... 453 km
Durgapur ... 455 km
Nizāmābād ... 461 km
Hāora ... 463 km
Satna ... 464 km
Kolkata ... 466 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries