Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sārangarh, IndiaSārangarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSārangarh India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sārangarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sārangarh: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Sārangarh

Sunrise

6:26 am

Local time
Sunset Sārangarh

Sunset

5:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sarangarh
  • Sārangarh

Country

Sārangarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,615 People

Cities around Sārangarh (Raigarh, Chhattisgarh)

Korba ... 89 km
Bilāspur ... 92 km
Raipur ... 122 km
Bhilai ... 139 km
Durg ... 151 km
Cuttack ... 256 km
Nowrangapur ... 263 km
Ranchi ... 264 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 264 km
Jamshedpur ... 283 km
Brahmapur ... 286 km
Jabalpur ... 305 km
Nagpur ... 324 km
Bokāro ... 335 km
Chānda ... 353 km
Satna ... 376 km
Kulti ... 383 km
Gaya ... 386 km
Āsansol ... 389 km
Durgapur ... 400 km
Varanasi ... 411 km
Rāmgundam ... 422 km
Nangi ... 424 km
Barddhamān ... 425 km
Gajuwaka ... 428 km
Visakhapatnam ... 430 km
Amrāvati ... 433 km
Hāora ... 434 km
Allahābād ... 436 km
Kolkata ... 437 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries